Upcoming Events

/Tag:Singles

Friday Classes

Yelena’s Classes 7:00 Club Style Latin 8:00 Salsa II Amanda y Daniel’s Class 8:00 Argentine Tango I 9:00 Milonga-Open Dance Various DJs

By | July 28th, 2017|0 Comments

Saturday with the Usa Tango Champions

Learn from the USA Tango Champions and learn from the best!! 5:00 Milonga Class 6:00 Tangology Daniel y Amanda

By | July 1st, 2017|0 Comments

Fridays Tango Suave Milonga

  7:00 Club Style Latin 8:00 Salsa II w/Yelena Murray 8:00 Argentine Tango I w/Daniel y Amanda 9:00 Milonga-Open Dance DJ

By | June 30th, 2017|0 Comments

Friday Classes

Yelena’s Classes 7:00 Club Style Latin 8:00 Salsa II Amanda y Daniel’s Class 8:00 Argentine Tango I 9:00 Milonga-Open Dance Various DJs

By | June 30th, 2017|0 Comments

Bring On The Fun Thursdays at ATD

7:00 Advanced Rythum Ballroom 8:00 Beginner Rythum Ballroom 9:00-11:00 Dance Party DJ Laurel Charvat-Roddis Party is FREE with class or $5.00

By | June 29th, 2017|0 Comments

Tango Salsa Bachata Lessons and Practice

Utica Riverside Park   Join The USA Tango Champions along with our energetic in house Latin Specialist for a fun evening of lessons and Open Dancing. 7:00 Beginner Salsa w/Yelena Murray 7:00 & 8:00 Argentine Tango w/Daniel y Amanda 8:00 Bachata w/Yelena Murray 9:00 Practice outdoors at Riverside Park next to the Utica [...]

By | June 28th, 2017|0 Comments

Ballroom Dance Variety Lessons

  Learn the elegant Ballroom Dance Styles with Suzy Brecht Everything from Foxtrot to Cha Cha. The dances you will do for weddings, cruises and just social fun!! No partner needed. 7:00 Beginner 8:00 Intermediate-Advanced

By | June 26th, 2017|0 Comments

Saturday with the Usa Tango Champions

Learn from the USA Tango Champions and learn from the best!! 5:00 Milonga Class 6:00 Tangology Daniel y Amanda

By | June 24th, 2017|0 Comments

Fridays Tango Suave Milonga

7:00 Club Style Latin 8:00 Salsa II w/Yelena Murray 8:00 Argentine Tango I w/Daniel y Amanda (USA TANGO CHAMPIONS) 9:00 Milonga-Open Dance DJ

By | June 23rd, 2017|0 Comments

Friday Classes

Yelena’s Classes 7:00 Club Style Latin 8:00 Salsa II Amanda y Daniel’s Class 8:00 Argentine Tango I 9:00 Milonga-Open Dance Various DJs

By | June 23rd, 2017|0 Comments